Equity Analysis

Profit & Loss

    Shree Cement Ltd
    Industry :  Cement - North India
    BSE Code
    ISIN Demat
    Book Value()
    500387
    INE070A01015
    4786.727467
    NSE Symbol
    P/E(TTM)
    Mar.Cap( Cr.)
    SHREECEM
    37.36
    75850.21
    EPS(TTM)
    Face Value()
    Div & Yield %:
    562.75
    10
    0.43
     
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 18049.2216128.3711904.0011722.0010159.539661.66
Excise Duty3743.343459.500.000.00333.181067.36
Net Sales14305.8812668.8711904.0011722.009826.358594.30
Other Income 537.34432.89271.62245.40389.05361.77
Stock Adjustments 146.48-42.05-4.9730.61-1.2953.48
Total Income14989.7013059.7112170.6511998.0110214.119009.55
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1285.04833.59763.27894.81769.06680.66
Power & Fuel Cost3161.382082.422347.622745.041979.651444.27
Employee Cost 807.23759.72731.01677.82588.05537.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1296.26977.32921.84928.08782.93821.25
Selling & Administrative Expenses 4008.823742.463231.743487.553044.642423.74
Miscellaneous Expenses 245.79251.48229.02544.62187.95227.51
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10804.528646.998224.509277.927352.286134.61
Operating Profit4185.184412.723946.152720.092861.832874.94
Interest 217.78247.10286.52246.98135.27129.42
Gross Profit3967.404165.623659.632473.112726.562745.52
Depreciation1036.481139.901699.421391.68899.401214.71
Profit Before Tax2930.923025.721960.211081.431827.161530.81
Tax438.18753.55524.83217.72446.57326.26
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax116.12-39.76-134.80-87.34-3.59-134.56
Reported Net Profit2376.622311.931570.18951.051384.181339.11
Extraordinary Items 13.6411.64-5.53-143.5025.099.80
Adjusted Net Profit2362.982300.291575.711094.551359.091329.31
Adjustment below Net Profit 2.607.404.153.292.142.42
P & L Balance brought forward6325.694506.363857.493334.132632.292777.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 878.84500.00925.46430.98684.481486.38
P & L Balance carried down7826.076325.694506.363857.493334.132632.29
Dividend162.360.00396.8987.09174.18404.11
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %900.00600.001100.00600.00500.001400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)90.0060.00110.0060.0050.00140.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr658.71640.78435.19272.98397.30360.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr658.71640.78435.19272.98397.30360.75
Book Value-Unit Curr4786.834226.743585.482754.702553.632209.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr4786.834226.743585.482754.702553.632209.57